Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China BoYue Industrial (Shanghai)Co., Ltd. logo
BoYue Industrial (Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
BoYue Steel China Co.,Ltd BoYue&Tianda Oil Pipe Co., Ltd BoYue Industry (ShangHai) Co., Ltd BoYue & BaoSteel Pipeline Equipment Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Weld Neck Pipe Flanges >

Forged ASTM B564 FF WN RF N08825 Nickel Alloy Flange Welding Neck Pipe Flange 600LB

BoYue Industrial (Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Forged ASTM B564 FF WN RF N08825 Nickel Alloy Flange Welding Neck Pipe Flange 600LB

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : BoYue

Model Number : BYWN00050

Certification : SGS/BV/ABS/LR/TUV/DNV/BIS/API/PED

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 40000pcs per month

Delivery Time : 10-100 days depending on quantity

Packaging Details : PLY-WOODEN CASE OR PALLET

SIZE : 1/2" - 24"

PROCESS : FORGED

CLASS RATING : Class150/300/600/900/1500 etc

SEALING FACE : RTJ/FF/RF

FACE FINISH : SMOOTH /STOCK FINISH

PRODUCT NAME : Weld Neck Pipe Flanges

APPLICATION : CHEMICAL /OIL/GAS/ENERGY

STANDARD : SGS/BV/ABS/LR/TUV/DNV/BIS/API/PED

Contact Now

Forged ASTM B564 FF WN RF N08825 Nickel Alloy Flange Welding Neck Pipe Flange 600LB


NICKEL ALLOY


Some common applications for nickel alloys:

  • Desalination plants
  • Pressure vessels
  • Oil platforms
  • Heat exchangers
  • Seawater handling
  • Pulp bleaching

Specifications


1.Nickel Alloy Pipe Flange

2.Size: 1/2’’—24’’

3.ISO9001,ISO9000
4.Our main clients are from Turkey, Italy, France, Spain, South Africa, Moroco, Dubai, Iran, Syria, Singapore,

Vietnam, Austria, USA, Canada, Mexico, Korea, Thailand, India, Bulgaria, Russia and so on

5. Usage: Petroleum industry, Refinery Company, fertilizer industry, power station, shipbuilding, onshore platform


Product NameNickel Alloy Pipe Flange
StandardASME/ANSI B16.5/16.36/16.47A/16.47B/B16.48, MSS S44, ISO70051, JISB2220, BS1560-3.1, API7S-15, API7S-43, API605, EN1092
TypeSpecial Flange: According to the drawing Picture
Materials

Copper Nickel Alloy: ASTM B466 UNS C70600, ASTM B466 UNS C71500, CUNI90/10, CUNI70/30

Nickel Alloy: ASTM/ASME S/B366 UNS N08020, N04400, N06600, N06625, N08800, N08810, N08825, N10276,N10665,N10675
Super Stainless Steel: ASTM/ASME S/A182 F44, F904L, F317L, UNS S32750, UNS S32760
Stainless steel: ASTM/ASME S/A182 F304, F304L, F304H, F316, F316L, F321, F321H, F347H
Duplex Steel: ASTM A182 F51, F53, F55, UNS S31803, UNS S31254
Alloy Steel: ASTM/ASME S/ A182 F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, F91

Carbon Steel: ASTM/ASME S/A105, ASTM/ASME S/A350 LF2, ASTM/ASME S/A694/A694M, F42, F52, F56, F60, F65, F70....

ASTM A516 GRADE 70

Dimension(150#,300#,600#): DN15-DN1500
900# : DN15-DN1000
1500#: DN15-DN600
2500#:D N15-DN300
TestChemical Component Analysis, Mechanical Properties, Metallurgical Analysis, Impact Testing, Hardness testing , Ferrite Testing, Inter granular corrosion testing, X-ray Inspection (RT), PMI, PT, UT, HIC & SSC test, etc. or as your requirement
CertificatesAPI, ISO, SGS, BV, CE, PED, KOC, CCRC, PDO, CH2M HILL and etc.
Advantages

1. Abundant stock and prompt delivery

2. Reasonable for whole packages and processes.
3. 15 years' QC team service & sales management API& ASTM trained engineers.

4. More than 150 customers spread worldwide. (Petrofac, G.S Engineer, Fluor, Hyundai Heavy industry, Kuwait National Oil, Petrobras, PDVSA, Petrol Ecuador, SHELL, etc.)


Chemical Composition


AlloyNiCMnFeSSiCuCrAlTiNbMo
Nickel 20099.50.080.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Nickel 20099.50.010.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Monel 40066.50.211.20.010.231.5----------
Monel 40142.50.051.60.40.0080.1----------
Monel K50066.50.10.810.0050.229.5--2.70.5----
Inconel 600760.080.580.0060.20.215.5--------
Inconel 60160.50.050.514.10.0070.20.5231.4------
Inconel 71852.50.040.218.50.0080.20.2190.50.95.13
Inconel X-715730.040.570.0050.20.215.50.72.51--
Incoloy 80032.50.050.8460.0080.50.4210.40.4----
Incoloy 80332.0-
37.0
0.06-
0.10
≤1.5≤0.015≤1.0≤0.7525.0-
29.0
0.15-
0.60
0.15-
0.6
----
Incoloy 825420.030.530.40.020.22.221.50.10.9--3

Why Choosing BoYue Industrial:


-Sufficient Forging, Heating, Machining Equipment
-In-house Inspection Instruments for Quality Controlling
-Competitive Price & High Quality Assurance
-Fast, Effective and Efficient Services
-Directly supplier of Danieli Metallurgical Equipment
-Experienced Professionals on Communications


Packaging & Shipping


Packaging:In wooded cases , pallets or according to clients' requirements
Shipping:Tianjin port, Shanghai port and the other main ports in China


Our main products as follows:

  • Stainless steel pipe & tube(seamless pipe / welded pipe / square pipe / rectangular tube,duplex stainless / inconel tube)
  • Carbon / alloy steel pipe & tube(seamless pipe / ERW / SSAW / LSAW / UOE / hollow section pipe / Galvanized Pipe)
  • Tubing and casting(line pipe,water pipeline,gas pipeline,oil pipeline)
  • Special steel tube(copper tube/titanium tube/aluminium tube/nickel alloy )
  • steel bar(round bar/angle steel /flat steel/channel steel/steel wire)
  • Pipe Fittings(eblows, equal / reducing tees, concentric/eccentric reducers, caps, crosses, bends, dish end/end cup, stub ends, unions, couplings / hex couplings, swage nipples , nipples, hex. plug, sockolet, weldolet, thredolet, etc)
  • Flange(DIN flange/ AISI flange/blind flange/welding flange/stainless flange/slip on flange)
  • steel sheet / coil(stainless steel/carbon steel/alloy steel/galvanized steel/aluminium )
  • Valve(ball valve/gate valve/butterfly valve/globe valve/swing check valve/ check valve)


Why Choose Us


1.One-Stop Service,One Single Source.

2.No MOQ.

3.Best quality,competitive price

4.Fast Reply.

5.On-Time Delivery

6.Professional sales and technical team .


FAQ


Q1: Are you a factory or a trade company?
A1: We are a professional manufacturer for designing and producing of Large-size products.(View Mor)

Q2: Do you make customized products or finished parts?
A2: All parts are custom made only, and in stock, we can produce based on your drawings.

Q3: Will my drawing be safe after you get it?
A3: Yes, we will not release your design to third party unless with your permission.

Q4: What is the MOQ?
A4: Small order is acceptable, but the more, the cheaper.

Q5: How about the samples?
A5: We are happy to make prototype part or sample for clients to ensure quality standard, but it’s charged according to your drawing.


Product Tags:

stainless steel weld neck flange

      

reducing weld neck flange

      
 Forged ASTM B564 FF WN RF N08825 Nickel Alloy Flange Welding Neck Pipe Flange 600LB Manufactures

Forged ASTM B564 FF WN RF N08825 Nickel Alloy Flange Welding Neck Pipe Flange 600LB Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: BoYue Industrial (Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)